Hall of Fame by year and association thru the years

If you know of a bowler worthy of being in the Hall of Fame be sure to print off an application and send it in to the association office

Hall of Fame Inductees by Year

Arbor Valley USBC

2007

Traci L Bettin - Bowling Performance

George A Fineran - Bowling Performance

David M Martin - Bowling Perrformance

2008

Dave Thompson - Bowling Performance

Brad Busakowski - Bowling Performance

John Harook - Meritorious Service

Al Ferris - Meritorious Service

2009

David L Bentley - Bowling Performance

2010

Travis L Raskey - Bowling Performance

Joseph M Andrusiak - Bowling Performance

2011

Cynthia Tucker Allison - Bowling Performance

Edward E Vasas - Bowling Performance

2012

Jason Bandy - Bowling performance

Jim D Hickenbottom - Bowling Performance

2013

Mark E Lobdell - Bowling Performance

James A Paradise - Meritorious Service

Tres Smith - Bowling Performance

Sierra L White - Bowling Performance

2014

James P Hagood - Bowling Performance

Rodney Radant - Bowling Performance

2015

Mary R Martin - Bowling Performance

Carl B Trisdale - Bowling Performance

James D Finn - Bowling Performance

2016

Kolan McCoiughey - Bowling Performance

Chuck E Morris - Bowling Performance

2017

Lester L Gentry - Bowling Performance

Erik D Collar - Bowling Performance

Leslie Jones - Bowling Performance

Cynthia L Rohraff - Meritorious Service

2018

Tom McVey Jr. - Bowling Performance

Don Osgui Jr. - Bowling Performance

Ann Arbor Womens

The Ann Arbor Womens Bowling Association "Hall of Fame" had it's first inductee in 1988 and continued to induct select individuals based on their contributions to the sport of bowling thru 2006. Below are the select few who were voted into it.


1988

Winnie Work - Meritorious Service  

Mae Laubengayer - Meritorious Service

Norma Jean Feldcamp - Meritorious Service

1989

Mary Mitchell - Meritorious Service

Marion McConnell - Meritorious Service

1991

Betty Dilloway - Meritorious Service

1993

Juanita Dieterle - Meritorious Sevice

1995

Ruth Towler-Vance - Superior Performance

1996

Nancy Osugi - Meritorious Service 

1997

Thelma Beck - Superior Performance 

1998

June Ferguson - Meritorious Service     

1999

Shirley Moorman - Superior Performance

2000

Patricia Schlitters - Meritorious Service

2002

Lillian Dupuis - Meritorious Service

Sharon Wilson - Meritorious Service

Frances Wysocki - Meritorious Service

2003

Linda Kilgour - Superior Performance  Cynthia Wojtas - Superior Performance

2005

Diana Lansky - Superior Performance

Wendy Ferris - Superior Performance     

2006

Karen Strock - Meritorious Service

Ann Arbor Mens

The Ann Arbor Mens Bowling Association "Hall of Fame" had it's first inductee in 1989 and continued to induct select individuals based on their contributions to the sport of bowling thru 2006. Below are the select few who were voted into it.


1989 (Charter Members)  

Ernest F. Dieterle - Meritorious Service

D. Bruce Elliott Sr. - Meritorious Service

Albert "Albie" Curtis - Meritorious Service     

1990  

Walter E. Schmid - Meritorious Service 

Cecil J. Ashbay - Meritorious Service  

Willard "Peck" Curtis - Meritorious Service

Bennett W. Stadtmiller - Bowling Performance 

Robert S. Bowhall - Bowling Performance

1991  

Frank Gucker Sr. - Meritorious Service

Glenn A. Rhode - Bowling Performance

George W. Kielwasser Sr. - Bowling Performance

1992

Ralph Huntley - Meritorious Service

Jack Nielson - Meritorious Service 

Richard O. Hoeft - Bowling Performance     

1993  

George J. Bock - Meritorious Service

Donald W. Herbst - Meritorious Service

Robert J. Goike - Bowling Performance     

1994 

Everett W. (Bill) Holl - Meritorious Service

1995  

Richard A. (Bud) Ringe - Meritorious Service  Robert T. Goike - Bowling Performance 

Harley R. Trumbell - Bowling Performance 

1996  

Arvil Patton - Meritorious Service  

Melvin W. Gilbertson - Meritorious Service 

Donald L. Rieman - Bowling Performance

1997  

James E. Colby - Meritorious Service 

Richard F. Guinn - Bowling Performance  

Arthur J. Kuzniar - Bowling Performance     

1998  

Robert E. Carver - Bowling Performance

Eugene C. Bowhall - Bowling Performance

1999

Alfred C. Curtiss Jr. - Meritorious Service 

Dennis M. Arend - Meritorious Service 

Robert W. Richards - Bowling Performance 

Gary L. Mortensen - Bowling Performance

2000  

Arthur L. Grigg Sr. - Meritorious Service

Robert Prevost - Bowling Performance 

David W. Hemming - Bowling Performance

2001

Edwin F. Greenleaf - Meritorious Service

Joseph M. Holtz - Bowling Performance

Edward D. Rondot - Bowling Performance

2002  

Gerald N. Austin - Meritorious Service

Fred Jahnke - Bowling Performance  

Robert Livesay - Bowling Performance     

2003

Ron T. Ellis - Bowling Performance

Brian C. Soper - Bowling Performance

2004

Gary W. Chriscinske - MeritoriousService Robert J. Jawor - Bowling Performance

Terry D. Robison - Bowling Performance

2005

Steven R. Murninghan - Bowling Performance

Rodney R. Wiedmeyer - Bowling Performance

2006

John W. McMullen - Meritorious Service

Rebecca J. Arend - Meritorious Service

Mark L. Amo - Bowling Performance

Mark S. Livesay - Bowling Performance